In News by Oluwaseun Samuel on the 21st, September, 2020

24-year-old Black Lady Turns into Youngest Actress To Win Emmy, See Full Listing Of All Winners

24-year-old Black Woman Becomes Youngest Actress To Win Emmy, See Full List Of All Winners

Zendaya

Zendaya

 

Hollywood star, Zendaya has change into the youngest actress to bag an Academy Award.

 

The 24-year-old star of HBO’s “Euphoria” outclassed acclaimed actresses like Jennifer Aniston and Laura Linney, to change into the youngest to win greatest lead actress in a drama.

“That is fairly loopy,” Zendaya stated as she clasped her arms over her statuette, as if hardly daring to imagine it was actual.

 

She beat out older counterparts Jennifer Aniston, Olivia Colman, Sandra Oh and Laura Linney to assert the crown — to not point out the incumbent winner, Jodie Comer, who set the file final yr when she received for “Killing Eve” at age 26.

 

“Thanks to the entire different unbelievable ladies on this class,” Zendaya stated. “I love you a lot.”

See the entire checklist beneath:

 

Primetime Emmy Awards Telecast

 

Excellent Comedy Sequence

 

Curb Your Enthusiasm

 

Useless to Me

 

The Good Place

 

Insecure

 

The Kominsky Technique

 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

 

**Schitt’s Creek- Winner

 

What We Do Within the Shadows

 

Excellent Competitors Program

 

The Masked Singer

 

Nailed It!

 

**RuPaul’s Drag Race- Winner

 

High Chef

 

The Voice

 

Excellent Drama Sequence

 

Higher Name Saul

 

The Crown

 

The Handmaid’s Story

 

Killing Eve

 

The Mandalorian

 

Ozark

 

Stranger Issues

 

**Succession- Winner

 

Excellent Restricted Sequence

 

Little Fires In all places

 

Mrs. America

 

Unbelievable

 

Unorthodox

 

**Watchmen- Winner

 

Excellent Selection Discuss Sequence

 

The Each day Present with Trevor Noah

 

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

 

Jimmy Kimmel Stay

 

**Final Week Tonight with John Oliver- Winner

 

The Late Present with Stephen Colbert

 

Excellent Directing for a Comedy Sequence

 

The Nice, “The Nice” (Pilot)

 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Marvelous Radio”

 

Trendy Household, “Finale Half 2”

 

Ramy, “Miakhalifa.mov”

 

**Schitt’s Creek, “Completely happy Ending”– Winner

 

Will & Grace, “We Love Lucy”

 

Excellent Directing for a Drama Sequence

 

The Crown, “Aberfan”

 

The Crown, “Cri de Coeur”

 

Homeland, “Prisoners of Warfare”

 

The Morning Present, “The Interview”

 

Ozark, “Fireplace Pink”

 

Ozark, “Su Casa Es Mi Casa”

 

**Succession, “Looking”– Winner

 

Succession, “This Is Not for Tears”

 

Excellent Directing for a Restricted Sequence, Film or Dramatic Particular

 

Little Fires In all places, “Discover a Method”

 

Regular Individuals, “Episode 5”

 

**Unorthodox- Winner

 

Watchmen, “It’s Summer time and We’re Working Out of Ice”

 

Watchmen, “Little Worry of Lightning”

 

Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”

 

Excellent Lead Actor in a Comedy Sequence

 

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish 

 

Don Cheadle, Black Monday

 

Ted Danson, The Good Place

 

Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Technique

 

**Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek- Winner

 

Ramy Youssef, Ramy

 

Excellent Lead Actress in a Comedy Sequence

 

Christina Applegate, Useless to Me

 

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

 

Linda Cardellini, Useless to Me

 

**Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek- Winner

 

Issa Rae, Insecure

 

Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish

 

Excellent Lead Actor in a Drama Sequence

 

Jason Bateman, Ozark

 

Sterling Okay. Brown, This Is Us

 

Steve Carell, The Morning Present

 

Brian Cox, Succession 

 

Billy Porter, Pose

 

**Jeremy Sturdy, Succession- Winner

 

Excellent Lead Actress in a Drama Sequence

 

Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Present

 

Olivia Colman, The Crown

 

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

 

Laura Linney, Ozark

 

Sandra Oh, Killing Eve 

 

**Zendaya, Euphoria- Winner

 

Excellent Lead Actor in a Restricted Sequence or Film

 

Jeremy Irons, Watchmen

 

Hugh Jackman, Unhealthy Training

 

Paul Mescal, Regular Individuals

 

Jeremy Pope, Hollywood

 

**Mark Ruffalo, I Know This A lot Is True

 

Excellent Lead Actress in a Restricted Sequence or Film

 

Cate Blanchett, Mrs. America

 

Shira Haas, Unorthodox

 

**Regina King, Watchmen- Winner

 

Octavia Spencer, Self Made

 

Kerry Washington, Little Fires In all places

 

Excellent Supporting Actor in a Comedy Sequence

 

Mahershala Ali, Ramy 

 

Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Technique

 

Andre Braugher, Brooklyn 9-9 

 

Sterling Okay. Brown, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

 

William Jackson Harper, The Good Place

 

**Daniel Levy, Schitt’s Creek- Winner

 

Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

 

Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night time Stay

 

Excellent Supporting Actress in a Comedy Sequence

 

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

 

D’Arcy Carden, The Good Place

 

Betty Gilpin, GLOW

 

Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

 

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night time Stay

 

**Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek- Winner

 

Yvonne Orji, Insecure 

 

Cecily Sturdy, Saturday Night time Stay

 

Excellent Supporting Actor in a Drama Sequence

 

Nicholas Braun, Succession 

 

**Billy Crudup, The Morning Present- Winner

 

Kieran Culkin, Succession 

 

Mark Duplass, The Morning Present

 

Giancarlo Esposito, Higher Name Saul

 

Matthew Macfadyen, Succession

 

Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid’s Story 

 

Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

 

Excellent Supporting Actress in a Drama Sequence

 

Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown

 

Laura Dern, Massive Little Lies

 

**Julia Garner, Ozark- Winner

 

Thandie Newton, Westworld 

 

Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve

 

Sarah Snook, Succession 

 

Meryl Streep, Massive Little Lies

 

Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Story

 

Excellent Supporting Actor in a Restricted Sequence or Film

 

**Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Watchmen- Winner

 

Jovan Adepo, Watchmen

 

Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend

 

Louis Gossett Jr., Watchmen

 

Dylan McDermott, Hollywood

 

Jim Parsons, Hollywood

 

Excellent Supporting Actress in a Restricted Sequence or Film

 

**Uzo Aduba, Mrs. America- Winner

 

Toni Collette, Unbelievable

 

Margo Martindale, Mrs. America

 

Jean Sensible, Watchmen

 

Holland Taylor, Hollywood

 

Tracey Ullman, Mrs. America

 

Excellent Writing for a Comedy Sequence

 

The Good Place, “Every time You’re Prepared”

 

The Nice, “The Nice” (Pilot)”

 

**Schitt’s Creek, “Completely happy Ending”– Winner

 

Schitt’s Creek, “The Presidential Suite”

 

What We Do within the Shadows, “Ghosts”

 

What We Do within the Shadows, “On the Run”

 

What We Do within the Shadows, “Collaboration”

 

Excellent Writing for a Drama Sequence

 

Higher Name Saul, “Unhealthy Alternative Street”

 

Higher Name Saul, “Bagman”

 

The Crown, “Aberfan”

 

Ozark, “All In”

 

Ozark, “Boss Struggle”

 

Ozark, “Fireplace Pink”

 

**Succession, “This Is Not for Tears”– Winner

 

Excellent Writing for a Restricted Sequence, Film or Dramatic Particular

 

Mrs. America, “Shirley”

 

Regular Individuals, “Episode three”

 

Unbelievable, “Episode 1”

 

Unorthodox, “Half One”

 

**Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”– Winner

 

Governors Award: Tyler Perry

 

Inventive Arts Emmys – Stay

 

Excellent Animated Program

 

Massive Mouth, “Disclosure The Film: The Musical!”

 

Bob’s Burgers, “Pig Hassle In Little Tina”

 

BoJack Horseman, “The View From Midway Down”

 

**Rick and Morty, “The Vat Of Acid Episode”– Winner

 

The Simpsons, “Thanksgiving Of Horror”

 

Excellent Youngsters’s Program

 

**Jim Henson’s The Darkish Crystal: Age Of Resistance- Winner

 

Star Wars Resistance

 

**We Are The Dream: The Children Of The Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest**- Winner

 

Excellent Business

 

**Again-to-College Necessities – Sandy Hook Promise– Winner 

 

Earlier than Alexa – Amazon

 

Bounce – Apple AirPods

 

Groundhog Day – Jeep (Fiat Chrysler Vehicles|FCA)

 

The Look – P&G

 

Excellent Documentary or Nonfiction Sequence

 

American Masters

 

Hillary

 

**The Final Dance- Winner

 

McMillion$

 

Tiger King: Homicide, Mayhem And Insanity

 

Distinctive Advantage In Documentary Filmmaking

 

**The Cave- Winner

 

Chasing The Moon (American Expertise)

 

Moonlight Sonata: Deafness In Three Actions

 

One Baby Nation

 

Excellent Tv Film

 

American Son

 

**Unhealthy Training- Winner

 

Dolly Parton’s Heartstrings: These Previous Bones

 

El Camino: A Breaking Unhealthy Film

 

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend

READ ALSO:  Akeredolu In Early Lead With Over 62,000 Votes

 

Excellent Unstructured Actuality Program

 

Amy Schumer Learns to Prepare dinner: Lunch Break and Pasta Night time

 

**Cheer- Winner

 

Kevin Hart: Don’t F**ck This Up

 

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked

 

We’re Right here

 

Excellent Selection Particular (Pre-Recorded)

 

**Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones- Winner

 

Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Middle Mark Twain Prize for American Humor

 

Hannah Gadsby: Douglas

 

Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill

 

John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch

 

Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah

 

Excellent Casting For A Restricted Sequence, Film Or Particular 

 

Mrs. America

 

Regular Individuals

 

Unbelievable

 

Unorthodox

 

**Watchmen- Winner

 

Excellent Choreography For Selection Or Actuality Programming

 

The Oscars, “Routine: Come Alive (Opening Sequence)”

 

Savage X Fenty Present, “Routines: Statues, Benches, Window”

 

**So You Suppose You Can Dance, “Routines: I’ll Be Seeing You, Mambo Italiano, The Woman From Ipanema”– Winner

 

So You Suppose You Can Dance, “Routines: Sufficient Is Sufficient, Signal Of The Instances”

 

World Of Dance, “Routines: Dos Jueyes, El Ray Timbal”

 

Excellent Cinematography For A Single-Digital camera Sequence (One Hour)

 

The Crown, “Aberfan”

 

**The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”– Winner

 

Mindhunter, “Episode 6”

 

Ozark, “Boss Struggle”

 

Ozark, “Civil Union”

 

Tales From The Loop, “Loop”

 

Westworld, “Parce Domine”

 

Excellent Modern Costumes

 

black-ish, “Hair Day”

 

Euphoria, “The Subsequent Episode”

 

Grace And Frankie, “The Tank”

 

Killing Eve, “Are You From Pinner?”

 

The Politician, “Pilot”

 

**Schitt’s Creek, “Completely happy Ending”– Winner

 

Unorthodox, “Half 2”

 

Excellent Modern Make-up (Non-Prosthetic)

 

Massive Little Lies, “She Is aware of”

 

**Euphoria, “And Salt The Earth Behind You”– Winner 

 

The Handmaid’s Story, “Mayday”

 

Ozark, “In Case Of Emergency”

 

The Politician, “The Assassination Of Payton Hobart”

 

Schitt’s Creek, “Completely happy Ending”

 

Excellent Directing for a Selection Particular

 

**Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones- Winner

 

62nd Grammy Awards

 

Stay In Entrance Of A Studio Viewers: “All In The Household” And “Good Instances”

 

Tremendous Bowl LIV Halftime Present Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira

 

73rd Annual Tony Awards

 

Excellent Visitor Actor in a Comedy Sequence

 

Fred Willard, Trendy Household

 

Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

 

Dev Patel, Trendy Love

 

Adam Driver, Saturday Night time Stay

 

Brad Pitt, Saturday Night time Stay

 

**Eddie Murphy, Saturday Night time Stay- Winner

 

Excellent Visitor Actress in a Comedy Sequence

 

Angela Bassett, A Black Girl Sketch Present

 

Maya Rudolph, The Good Place

 

Wanda Sykes, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

 

Bette Midler, The Politician

 

**Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night time Stay- Winner

 

Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Saturday Night time Stay

 

Excellent Visitor Actor in a Drama Sequence

 

Andrew Scott, Black Mirror

 

James Cromwell, Succession

 

Giancarlo Esposito, The Mandalorian

 

Martin Brief, The Morning Present

 

Jason Bateman, The Outsider

 

**Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us- Winner

 

Excellent Visitor Actress in a Drama Sequence

 

Cicely Tyson, How To Get Away With Homicide

 

Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black

 

**Cherry Jones, Succession- Winner

 

Harriet Walter, Succession

 

Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Story

 

Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

 

Excellent Host for a Actuality or Competitors Program

 

Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It

 

Nicole Byer, Nailed It!

 

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, and Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye

 

**RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race- Winner

 

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Daymond John, Robert Herjavec, and Kevin O’Leary, Shark Tank

 

Padma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio, High Chef

 

Excellent Interactive Extension Of A Linear Program 

 

**Mr. Robotic, Season_4.zero ARG– Winner

 

Stranger Issues, Scoops Ahoy: Operation Scoop Snoop

 

Westworld, Free Will Is Not Free Interactive Expertise

 

Excellent Lighting Design/Lighting Path For A Selection Sequence 

 

America’s Obtained Expertise, “Stay Outcomes Finale”

 

Jimmy Kimmel Stay!, “Stay in Brooklyn”

 

**Saturday Night time Stay, “Host: John Mulaney” – Winner

 

So You Suppose You Can Dance, “Finale”

 

The Voice, “Stay Finale”

 

Excellent Predominant Title Design 

 

Summary: The Artwork Of Design

 

Carnival Row

 

**Godfather Of Harlem- Winner

 

The Morning Present

 

The Politician

 

Watchmen

 

Westworld

 

Excellent Music Composition For A Sequence (Authentic Dramatic Rating)

 

Martin Phipps, The Crown

 

Labrinth, Euphoria

 

**Ludwig Göransson, The Mandalorian- Winner 

 

Danny Bensi and Saunder Jurriaans, Ozark

 

Nicholas Britell, Succession

 

Excellent Interval and/or Character Hairstyling

 

The Crown, “Cri De Coeur”

 

**Hollywood, “A Hollywood Ending”– Winner

 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “A Jewish Woman Walks Into The Apollo…”

 

Pose, “Price It”

 

Star Trek: Picard, “Stardust Metropolis Rag”

 

Excellent Manufacturing Design For A Narrative Interval Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or Extra) 

 

**The Crown, “Aberfan”– Winner

 

Hollywood

 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “It’s Comedy Or Cabbage, A Jewish Woman Walks Into The Apollo…”

 

Watchmen, “An Virtually Spiritual Awe”

 

Westworld, “Parce Domine”

 

Excellent Single-Digital camera Image Modifying For A Comedy Sequence 

 

Curb Your Enthusiasm, “Elizabeth, Margaret And Larry”

 

**Insecure, “Lowkey Attempting”– Winner

 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “A Jewish Woman Walks Into The Apollo…”

 

Schitt’s Creek, “Completely happy Ending”

 

Schitt’s Creek, “Begin Spreading The Information”

 

What We Do In The Shadows, “Resurrection”

 

Excellent Sound Modifying For A Restricted Sequence, Film Or Particular

 

American Horror Story: 1984, “Camp Redwood”

 

Catherine The Nice, “Episode 4”

 

Devs, “Episode three”

 

El Camino: A Breaking Unhealthy Film

 

**Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”– Winner

 

 

 

Excellent Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Sequence (One Hour)

 

Higher Name Saul, “Bagman”

 

**The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “A Jewish Woman Walks Into The Apollo…”– Winner 

 

Ozark, “All In”

 

Star Trek: Picard, “Et In Arcadia Ego: Half 2”

 

Stranger Issues, “Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt”

 

Westworld, “Parce Domine”

 

Excellent Stunt Coordination For A Drama Sequence, Restricted Sequence Or Film

 

The Blacklist

 

**The Mandalorian- Winner 

 

The Rookie

 

S.W.A.T.

 

Stranger Issues.

 

Excellent Writing for a Selection Particular

 

**Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones- Winner

 

Hannah Gadsby: Douglas

 

John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch

 

Patton Oswalt: I Love All the things

 

Seth Meyers: Foyer Child

 

Inventive Arts Emmys – Actuality & Non-Fiction

 

Excellent Documentary or Nonfiction Particular

 

**The Apollo- Winner

 

Beastie Boys Story

 

Changing into

 

The Nice Hack

 

Laurel Canyon: A Place In Time

 

Excellent Hosted Nonfiction Sequence Or Particular

 

Comedians In Vehicles Getting Espresso

 

**Leah Remini: Scientology and The Aftermath- Winner

 

Ugly Scrumptious

 

VICE

 

The World In accordance To Jeff Goldblum

 

Excellent Brief Kind Nonfiction or Actuality Sequence

 

Between the Scenes – The Each day Present

 

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries

 

**Nationwide Geographic Presents Creating Cosmos: Potential Worlds- Winner

 

Pose: Id, Household, Neighborhood

 

RuPaul’s Drag Race Out of the Closet

 

Excellent Structured Actuality Program

 

Antiques Roadshow

 

Love Is Blind

 

**Queer Eye- Winner

 

Shark Tank

 

A Very Brady Renovation.

 

Excellent Casting For A Actuality Program 

 

Born This Method

 

Love Is Blind

 

Queer Eye

 

**RuPaul’s Drag Race- Winner

 

The Voice

 

Excellent Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program 

 

American Manufacturing facility

 

Apollo 11

 

Changing into

 

**The Cave- Winner

 

Sea Of Shadows

 

Serengeti, “Rebirth”

 

Excellent Cinematography For A Actuality Program

 

Cheer, “Hit Zero”

 

**Life Under Zero, “The New World”– Winner

 

Queer Eye, “We’re In Japan!: Japanese Vacation”

 

RuPaul’s Drag Race

 

Survivor

READ ALSO:  Tragedy As Household Of Six Perish In Collapsed Constructing In Kebbi

 

Excellent Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

 

**American Manufacturing facility- Winner

 

Apollo 11

 

Changing into

 

The Cave

 

The Final Dance, “Episode 7”

 

Tiger King: Homicide, Mayhem And Insanity, “Cult Of Character”

 

Excellent Directing for a Actuality Program

 

**Cheer, “Daytona”– Winner

 

LEGO Masters, “Mega Metropolis Block”

 

Queer Eye, “Disabled However Not Actually”

 

RuPaul’s Drag Race, “I’m That Bitch”

 

High Chef, “The Jonathan Gold Customary”

 

Excellent Music Composition For A Documentary Sequence Or Particular (Authentic Dramatic Rating)

 

Changing into

 

Residence, “Maine”

 

McMillion$, “Episode 1”

 

Tiger King: Homicide, Mayhem And Insanity, “Not Your Common Joe”

 

**Why We Hate, “Instruments & Techniques”– Winner

 

Excellent Narrator

 

Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Revolution

 

Chiwetel Ejiofor, The Elephant Queen

 

Angela Bassett, The Imagineering Story

 

Lupita Nyong’o, Serengeti

 

**David Attenborough, Seven Worlds, One Planet- Winner

 

Excellent Image Modifying For A Nonfiction Program

 

American Manufacturing facility

 

**Apollo 11- Winner

 

Beastie Boys Story

 

The Final Dance, “Episode 1”

 

McMillion$, “Episode three”

 

Tiger King: Homicide, Mayhem And Insanity, “Cult Of Character”

 

Excellent Image Modifying For A Structured Actuality Or Competitors Program 

 

LEGO Masters, “Mega Metropolis Block”

 

Queer Eye, “Disabled However Not Actually”

 

**RuPaul’s Drag Race, “I’m That Bitch”– Winner

 

Survivor, “It’s Like A Survivor Economic system”

 

High Chef, “The Jonathan Gold Customary”

 

Excellent Image Modifying For An Unstructured Actuality Program 

 

**Cheer, “God Blessed Texas”– Winner

 

Deadliest Catch, “Chilly Warfare Rivals”

 

Life Under Zero, “The New World”

 

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked, “The Ball Ball”

 

Excellent Sound Modifying For A Nonfiction Or Actuality Program (Single Or Multi-Digital camera) 

 

**Apollo 11- Winner

 

Beastie Boys Story

 

Cheer, “Daytona”

 

Laurel Canyon: A Place In Time

 

McMillion$, “Episode 1”

 

Tiger King: Homicide, Mayhem And Insanity, “Cult Of Character”

 

Excellent Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Actuality Program (Single or Multi-Digital camera) 

 

**Apollo 11- Winner

 

Beastie Boys Story

 

Cheer, “Daytona”

 

Laurel Canyon: A Place In Time

 

RuPaul’s Drag Race, “I’m That Bitch”

 

Tiger King: Homicide, Mayhem And Insanity, “The Noble Factor To Do”

 

Excellent Writing For A Nonfiction Program

 

Beastie Boys Story

 

The Cave

 

Circus Of Books

 

**Don’t F**okay With Cats: Looking An Web Killer, “Closing The Internet”– Winner

 

McMillion$, “Episode 1”

 

Inventive Arts Emmys – Selection

 

Excellent Brief Kind Selection Sequence

 

Beeing at Residence with Samantha Bee

 

Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakas: The Film, Sorta Uncut Interviews

 

**Carpool Karaoke: The Sequence- Winner

 

Jimmy Kimmel’s Quarantine Minilogues

 

The Randy Rainbow Present

 

Excellent Selection Sketch Sequence

 

A Black Girl Sketch Present

 

Drunk Historical past

 

**Saturday Night time Stay- Winner

 

Excellent Selection Particular (Stay)

 

77th Annual Golden Globe Awards

 

**Stay in Entrance of a Studio Viewers: All within the Household and Good Instances- Winner

 

The Oscars

 

Tremendous Bowl LIV Halftime Present Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira

 

73rd Annual Tony Awards

 

Excellent Modern Hairstyling For A Selection, Nonfiction or Actuality Program 

 

A Celebration Of The Music From Coco

 

Dancing With The Stars, “Episode 2802”

 

The Oscars

 

**RuPaul’s Drag Race, “I’m That Bitch”– Winner

 

The Voice, “High 10”

 

Excellent Modern Make-up For A Selection, Nonfiction Or Actuality Program (Non-Prosthetic) 

 

Dancing With The Stars, “Disney Night time”

 

The Little Mermaid Stay!

 

The Oscars

 

**RuPaul’s Drag Race, “I’m That Bitch”– Winner

 

The Voice, “High 10”

 

Excellent Costumes For A Selection, Nonfiction Or Actuality Program 

 

Dancing With The Stars, “Halloween Night time”

 

Drunk Historical past, “Fame”

 

**The Masked Singer, “The Season Kick-Off Masks-Off: Group A”– Winner

 

RuPaul’s Drag Race, “I’m That Bitch”

 

Saturday Night time Stay, “Host: Eddie Murphy”

 

Excellent Directing for a Selection Sequence

 

A Black Girl Sketch Present, “Born at Night time, However Not Final Night time”

 

The Each day Present With Trevor Noah, “Dr. Fauci Solutions Trevor’s Questions In regards to the Coronavirus”

 

Final Week Tonight With John Oliver, “Episode 629”

 

The Late Present With Stephen Colbert, “Stay Present; Chris Christie; Nathaniel Rateliff”

 

**Saturday Night time Stay, “Host: Eddie Murphy”– Winner

 

Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Prepared, “Flame Monroe”

 

Excellent Lighting Design/Lighting Path For A Selection Particular 

 

62nd Grammy Awards

 

The Kennedy Middle Honors

 

The Oscars

 

**Tremendous Bowl LIV Halftime Present Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira- Winner

 

73rd Annual Tony Awards

 

Excellent Music Path 

 

**The Kennedy Middle Honors- Winner

 

Let’s Go Loopy: The Grammy Salute To Prince

 

The Oscars

 

Saturday Night time Stay

 

Tremendous Bowl LIV Halftime Present Starring Jennifer Lopez And Shakira

 

Excellent Image Modifying For Selection Programming

 

The Each day Present With Trevor Noah, “Trump’s Coronavirus Tackle (Bloopers Included) And Trevor’s Viewers Tribute Track”

 

Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones

 

Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Middle Mark Twain Prize For American Humor

 

**Final Week Tonight With John Oliver, “Eat Shit Bob!”– Winner

 

Final Week Tonight With John Oliver, “The Journey of ChiiJohn: Chapter 2”

 

Excellent Manufacturing Design For A Selection, Actuality Or Competitors Sequence

 

At Residence With Amy Sedaris, “Out of doors Entertaining, Journey”

 

Drunk Historical past, “Unhealthy Blood”

 

Final Week Tonight With John Oliver, “Episode 629”

 

Queer Eye, “We’re In Japan!: The Best Lady”

 

**Saturday Night time Stay, “Host: Eddie Murphy, Host: John Mulaney”– Winner

 

Excellent Manufacturing Design For A Selection Particular

 

77th Annual Golden Globe Awards

 

62nd Grammy Awards

 

The Little Mermaid Stay!

 

Stay In Entrance Of A Studio Viewers: “All In The Household” And “Good Instances”

 

**The Oscars**- Winner

 

Excellent Sound Mixing For A Selection Sequence Or Particular

 

The Each day Present With Trevor Noah

 

Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones

 

62nd Grammy Awards

 

Final Week Tonight With John Oliver

 

**The Oscars- Winner

 

Excellent Technical Path, Camerawork, Video Management For A Sequence

 

Curb Your Enthusiasm, “The Spite Retailer”

 

Jimmy Kimmel Stay!, “Stay in Brooklyn”

 

**Final Week Tonight With John Oliver, “Episode 629″– Winner

 

Saturday Night time Stay, “Host: Woody Harrelson”

 

The Voice, “Stay Finale”

 

Excellent Technical Path, Camerawork, Video Management For A Particular

 

2019 American Music Awards

 

Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones

 

The Little Mermaid Stay!

 

**Stay In Entrance Of A Studio Viewers: “All In The Household” And “Good Instances”- Winner

 

The Oscars

 

Excellent Writing for a Selection Sequence

 

The Each day Present With Trevor Noah

 

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee

 

**Final Week Tonight With John Oliver- Winner

 

Late Night time With Seth Meyers

 

The Late Present With Stephen Colbert 

 

Inventive Arts Emmys – Scripted (Night time 1)

 

Excellent Cinematography For A Restricted Sequence Or Film 

 

Defending Jacob, “After”

 

Devs, “Episode 7”

 

The Plot Towards America, “Half 1”

 

Watchmen, “Little Worry Of Lightning”

 

**Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”– Winner

 

Excellent Cinematography For A Multi-Digital camera Sequence 

 

Bob Hearts Abishola, “Ice Cream For Breakfast”

 

Household Reunion, “Bear in mind Black Elvis?”

 

**The Ranch, “It Ain’t My Falt”– Winner

 

Will & Grace, “Unintentionally On Porpoise”

 

Excellent Cinematography For A Single-Digital camera Sequence (Half-Hour) 

 

The Finish Of The F***ing World, “Episode 2”

 

Homecoming, “Large”

 

Insecure, “Lowkey Completely happy”

 

Insecure, ‘Lowkey Misplaced”

 

**The Mandalorian, “Chapter 7: The Reckoning”– Winner

 

Excellent Modern Hairstyling 

 

**black-ish, “Hair Day”– Winner

 

Grace And Frankie, “The Laughing Inventory”

 

The Handmaid’s Story, “Liars”

 

The Politician, “Pilot”

 

Schitt’s Creek, “Completely happy Ending”

READ ALSO:  Nigerian Journalist, Kiki Mordi's Intercourse For Grade Documentary Earns Her An Emmy Nomination

 

This Is Us, “Strangers: Half Two

 

Excellent Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes 

 

Carnival Row, “Aisling”

 

The Handmaid’s Story, “Family”

 

The Mandalorian, “Chapter three: The Sin”

 

**Watchmen, “It’s Summer time And We’re Working Out Of Ice”– Winner

 

Westworld, “Parce Domine”

 

Excellent Multi-Digital camera Image Modifying For A Comedy Sequence 

 

The Conners, “Slappy Holidays”

 

**One Day At A Time, “Boundaries”– Winner

 

Will & Grace, “We Love Lucy”

 

Will & Grace, “What A Dump”

 

Excellent Interval Costumes 

 

**The Crown, “Cri De Coeur”– Winner

 

Hollywood, “A Hollywood Ending”

 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”

 

Mrs. America, “Shirley”

 

Pose, “Performing Up”

 

Excellent Interval and/or Character Make-up (Non-Prosthetic)

 

American Horror Story: 1984, “The Girl In White”

 

Hollywood, “Outlaws”

 

**The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”– Winner

 

Pose, “Performing Up”

 

Star Trek: Picard, “Stardust Metropolis Rag”

 

Excellent Manufacturing Design For A Narrative Modern Program (One Hour Or Extra)

 

Massive Little Lies, “What Have They Executed?, The Unhealthy Mom, I Need To Know”

 

**The Handmaid’s Story, “Family”– Winner

 

Killing Eve, “Are You From Pinner?”

 

The Morning Present, “In The Darkish Night time Of The Soul It’s At all times three:30 In The Morning”

 

Ozark, “Wartime”

 

Succession, “This Is Not For Tears”

 

Excellent Manufacturing Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour) 

 

GLOW, “Up, Up, Up”

 

**The Mandalorian, “Chapter 1: The Mandalorian”– Winner

 

House Pressure, “The Launch”

 

What We Do In The Shadows, “Resurrection, Collaboration, Witches”

 

Will & Grace, “We Love Lucy”

 

Excellent Prosthetic Make-up For A Sequence, Restricted Sequence, Film Or Particular

 

American Horror Story: 1984, “True Killers”

 

Hollywood, “Bounce”

 

The Mandalorian, “Chapter 6: The Prisoner”

 

Pose, “Love’s In Want Of Love At present”

 

**Star Trek: Picard, “Absolute Candor”– Winner

 

Westworld, “Disaster Idea”

 

Excellent Single-Digital camera Image Modifying For A Drama Sequence 

 

The Mandalorian, “Chapter 2: The Baby”

 

The Mandalorian, “Chapter four: Sanctuary”

 

The Mandalorian, “Chapter eight: Redemption”

 

Ozark, “Fireplace Pink”

 

Ozark, “Wartime”

 

Stranger Issues, “Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt”

 

Succession, “DC”

 

**Succession, “This Is Not For Tears”– Winner

 

Excellent Single-Digital camera Image Modifying For A Restricted Sequence Or Film 

 

El Camino: A Breaking Unhealthy Film

 

Mrs. America, “Phyllis”

 

**Watchmen, “A God Walks In To Abar”– Winner

 

Watchmen, “It’s Summer time And We’re Working Out Of Ice”

 

Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”

 

Excellent Sound Modifying For A Comedy Or Drama Sequence (One Hour) 

 

Higher Name Saul, “Bagman”

 

The Boys, “The Title Of The Sport”

 

The Crown, “Aberfan”

 

Star Trek: Picard, “Et In Arcadia Ego: Half 2”

 

**Stranger Issues, “Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt”– Winner

 

Westworld, “Parce Domine”

 

Excellent Sound Modifying For A Comedy Or Drama Sequence (Half-Hour) And Animation 

 

GLOW, “The Libertines”

 

**The Mandalorian, “Chapter 1: The Mandalorian”– Winner

 

Silicon Valley, “Exit Occasion”

 

House Pressure, “The Launch”

 

What We Do In The Shadows, “The Return”

 

Excellent Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Sequence (Half-Hour) And Animation 

 

**The Mandalorian, “Chapter 2: The Baby”– Winner

 

Trendy Household, “Finale Half 1”

 

The Ranch, “Fadeaway”

 

Schitt’s Creek, “Completely happy Ending”

 

House Pressure, “Save Epsilon 6!”

 

Excellent Sound Mixing For A Restricted Sequence Or Film 

 

American Horror Story: 1984, “Camp Redwood”

 

Devs, “Episode three”

 

El Camino: A Breaking Unhealthy Film

 

Hollywood, “Hooray For Hollywood”

 

**Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”– Winner

 

Excellent Particular Visible Results 

 

Misplaced In House, “Ninety-Seven”

 

**The Mandalorian, “Chapter 2: The Baby”– Winner

 

Stranger Issues, “Chapter Eight: The Battle Of Starcourt”

 

Watchmen, “See How They Fly”

 

Westworld, “Disaster Idea”

 

Excellent Particular Visible Results In A Supporting Position 

 

Devs, “Episode eight”

 

The Handmaid’s Story, “Family”

 

Tales From The Loop, “Loop”

 

Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan, “Strongman”

 

**Vikings, “The Greatest Laid Plans”– Winner

 

Inventive Arts Emmys – Scripted (Night time 2)

 

Excellent Spinoff Interactive Program 

 

**Massive Mouth Information To Life- Winner

 

Physician Who: The Runaway

 

Excellent Authentic Interactive Program 

 

**The Messy Reality VR Expertise- Winner

 

Rebuilding Notre Dame

 

When We Stayed Residence

 

Excellent Brief Kind Animated Program 

 

**Forky Asks A Query: What Is Love?- Winner

 

Robotic Hen, “Santa’s Useless (Spoiler Alert) Vacation Homicide Factor Particular”

 

Steven Universe Future, “Fragments”

 

Excellent Brief Kind Comedy or Drama Sequence

 

**Higher Name Saul Worker Coaching: Authorized Ethics With Kim Wexler- Winner

 

The Good Place Presents: The Choice

 

Most Harmful Sport

 

Reno 911!

 

Star Trek: Brief Treks

 

Excellent Actor in a Brief Kind Comedy or Drama Sequence

 

**Laurence Fishburne, #FreeRayshawn- Winner

 

Stephan James, #FreeRayshawn

 

Christoph Waltz, Most Harmful Sport

 

Mamoudou Athie, Oh Jerome, No

 

Corey Hawkins, Survive

 

Excellent Actress in a Brief Kind Comedy or Drama Sequence

 

Anna Kendrick, Dummy

 

Kaitlin Olson, Flipped

 

**Jasmine Cephas Jones, #FreeRayshawn- Winner

 

Rain Valdez, Razor Tongue

 

Kerri Kenney-Silver, Reno 911!

 

Excellent Casting For A Comedy Sequence 

 

Curb Your Enthusiasm

 

Useless To Me

 

Insecure

 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

 

**Schitt’s Creek- Winner

 

What We Do In The Shadows

 

Excellent Casting For A Drama Sequence 

 

Massive Little Lies

 

The Crown

 

The Handmaid’s Story

 

Killing Eve

 

Ozark

 

**Succession- Winner

 

Excellent Character Voice-Over Efficiency

 

**Maya Rudolph, Massive Mouth- Winner

 

Leslie Odom Jr., Central Park

 

Wanda Sykes, Crank Yankers

 

Taika Waititi, The Mandalorian

 

Nancy Cartwright, The Simpsons

 

Hank Azaria, The Simpsons

 

Excellent Choreography For Scripted Programming (Juried)

 

**Mandy Moore, Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist**

 

Excellent Particular person Achievement in Animation (Juried)

 

**Jill Dykxhoorn, Archer**

 

**Dan MacKenzie, Cosmos: Potential Worlds**

 

**Genndy Tartakovsky, Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal**

 

**Scott Wills, Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal**

 

**Stephen DeStefano, Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal**

 

Excellent Innovation in Interactive Programming (Juried)

 

**”Create Collectively” (YouTube)**

 

**”The Line” (Oculus)**

 

Excellent Movement Design (Juried)

 

**Inside Invoice’s Mind: Decoding Invoice Gates (Netflix)**

 

Excellent Music Composition For A Restricted Sequence, Film Or Particular (Authentic Dramatic Rating) 

 

Hollywood, “Hooray For Hollywood: Half 2”

 

Little Fires In all places, “The Spider Internet”

 

Mrs. America, “Reagan”

 

Unorthodox, “Half 1”

 

**Watchmen, “It’s Summer time And We’re Working Out Of Ice”– Winner

 

Excellent Music Supervision 

 

Higher Name Saul, “The Man For This”

 

Euphoria, “And Salt The Earth Behind You”

 

Insecure, “Lowkey Movin’ On”

 

Killing Eve, “Conferences Have Biscuits”

 

**The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”– Winner

 

Stranger Issues, “Chapter Three: The Case Of The Lacking Lifeguard”

 

Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”

 

Excellent Authentic Predominant Title Theme Music 

 

Carnival Row

 

Defending Jacob

 

**Hollywood- Winner

 

Unorthodox

 

Why We Hate

 

Wu-Tang: An American Saga

 

Excellent Authentic Music And Lyrics 

 

The Black Godfather, “Letter To My Godfather”

 

**Euphoria, “All For Us”– Winner

 

Final Week Tonight With John Oliver, “Eat Sh!t, Bob”

 

Little Fires In all places, “Construct It Up”

 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “One Much less Angel”

 

This Is Us, ‘Memorized”

 

Watchmen, “The Method It Used To Be”

 

Excellent Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Sequence Or Selection Program 

 

Ballers

 

Brooklyn 9-9

 

Henry Hazard

 

**Shameless- Winner

 

House Pressure

Tags:  /  / 

Got Something To Say:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

TRENDING

©Copyright - Naijatweet.com 2016-2020.

%d bloggers like this:
Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Twitter

Fill the forms to signup